Top 10 Fiber Optic Cable UK – HDMI Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Bewinner1

3.5mm Audio Jack Transmitter Receiver Transmits HDMI Video and Audio Signals with USB Over Fiber Optic Cable Support Full HD1080P KVM FunctionUK, Bewinner1 120m HDMI Extender

Bewinner1 - The extender transmits hdMI video and audio signals via fiber optic over long distance up to 120m. Support external remote infrared extension, easy to control the remote device. Compatible with hdmi 1. 3 standard; conform to HDCP 1. 2 standard - high bandwidth digital content protection technology. Transmit hd video signal, resolution up to 1920x1080 60Hz. Takes special format to compress and decompress the video, effectively improving the transmission efficiency and ensuring the fluency of the playback.
BrandBewinner1
ManufacturerBewinner1
Height0 cm (0 Inches)
Length0 cm (0 Inches)
Weight0.73 kg (1.61 Pounds)
Width0 cm (0 Inches)
Part NumberBewinner792g8scvu6-13

2. TP-Link

TalkTalk, EE and PlusNet Fibre 1 USB, TP-Link AC1200 Wireless Dual Band VDSL/ADSL Modem Router for Phone Line Connections BT Infinity, 2.0 Ports, UK Plug Archer VR400

TP-Link - Beamforming technology - concentrates signal strength in the direction of your devices, delivering stable and highly efficient connections. High range: three high gain antennas provide stable wireless connections and high coverage, Supports 802.

11ac standard - the next generation of Wi-Fi. Usb 2. 0 port - supports storage and print service sharing, ftp and media servers as well as 3g/4g dongle; Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ 32℉ ~104℉; Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ -40℉ ~158℉. Compatibility : nbn - fibre to the node fttn - dsl modem router mode, nbn - fibre to the building fttb - dsl modem Router Mode, NBN - Fibre to the Premises FTTP - Wireless Router Mode, NBN - Fibre to the Home FTTH - Wireless Router Mode.

Superfast wi-fi 300 mbps 2. 4 ghz and 867 mbps 5 ghz speeds are ideal for online gaming, HD streaming, and large file downloads. Tether app – tp-link tether provides the easiest way to access and manage the router on your iOS and Android devices. Versatile connectivity - with dsl, the archer vr400 is fully compatible with the VDSL2/ADSL2+/ADSL2/ADSL standards as well as fibre, ewan, and USB port, cable and 3G/4G Internet services.
BrandTP-Link
ManufacturerTP Link
Height24.35 cm (9.59 Inches)
Length16.75 cm (6.59 Inches)
Weight0.44 kg (0.97 Pounds)
Width3.27 cm (1.29 Inches)
Part NumberArcher VR400
ModelArcher VR400
WarrantyUp to 3 years (register to active free 3rd year guarantee)

3. Jeirdus

Jeirdus LC/UPC Duplex SM9/125 Fiber Optic Loopback Module Connector Tester Adapter

Jeirdus - 100% functionally tested before shipping, Ease and accuracy of insertion as duplex clips hold connectors togethe. Fiber optic loopback cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be using for tesing purposes and isolating any network issues. Lc/upc duplex sm9/125 fiber Optic Loopback. Insertion loss ¡Ü 020 db, changeability ¡Ü 020 db, return loss 45~60 dB, Repeatability ¡Ü 010 db, this adapters uses ceramic sleeve to connect between two SC fiber Optic cables.
BrandJeirdus
ManufacturerJeirdus
Height1 cm (0.39 Inches)
Length1 cm (0.39 Inches)
Weight0 kg (0.01 Pounds)
Width1 cm (0.39 Inches)
Part NumberFBM-HLQ-SLC
ModelFBM-HLQ-SLC

4. TP-Link

UK Plug, TP-Link TL-WR940N 450Mbps Wireless N Cable Router, 4 Fast LAN Ports, Supports Parent Control, WPS Button, VPN, Guest Wi-Fi, Easy Setup

TP-Link - Wireless and speed 450 mbps wi-fi speed ideal for interruption sensitive applications like HD video streaming; Far-reaching 2. 4 ghz wi-fi coverage with 3 high-quality 5dBi antennas.

Fast encryption: one-touch wpa wireless security encryption with the WPS button; compatible with IPv6 -the more recent Internet Protocol version. Guest network and parental control: Keeps your main network secure by creating a separate guest network for visitors; restricts the access time and contents for children devices with parental control. Hassle-free management with tether app: Network management is made easy with the TP-Link Tether app, available on any Android or iOS device. Easy bandwidth management: Bandwidth control allocates necessary speed of each connected device to ensure quality of multimedia streaming.
BrandTP-Link
ManufacturerKOMQI
Height3.56 cm (1.4 Inches)
Length14.48 cm (5.7 Inches)
Weight0.3 kg (0.66 Pounds)
Width23.11 cm (9.1 Inches)
Part NumberTL-WR940N
ModelTL-WR940N

5. 10Gtek

50/125 Multimode UPC Polish LSZH, Media Converter, 5-Year Warranty, 10G SFP+, 4 Pack OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 2m6.5ft, Application for 1G SFP

10Gtek - Om3 fiber patch cable should be used for multimode modules. With grade-a 10gb 50/125 duplex fiber, a Low-Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH jacket and superior component.

Lc to lc duplex, low smoke zero halogen LSZH, 10gb om3 multimode, 50/125, 2-Meter6.5ft. Low insertion loss: ≤03db, high return loss: ≥30dB. The patch cable is manufactured using top quality materials. All cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high speed and low loss. 5-year warranty. 10gtek offers more length and connector options. If you can't find the product you need, please contact us. Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, or 10gbase-sr/lrm, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.
Brand10Gtek
Manufacturer10Gtek
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D2M(4pc)(UK)
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D2M(4pc)(UK)

6. 10Gtek

Media Converter, 10Gtek OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 10m33ft, Length: 1m to 50m, 5-Year Warranty, 10G SFP+, Application for 1G SFP, 50/125 Multimode UPC Polish LSZH

10Gtek - The patch cable is manufactured using top quality materials. With grade-a 10gb 50/125 duplex fiber, a Low-Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH jacket and superior component.

5-year warranty. Lc to lc duplex, low smoke zero halogen LSZH, 50/125, 10gb om3 multimode, 10-Meter33ft. Om3 fiber patch cable should be used for multimode modules. 10gtek offers more length and connector options. If you can't find the product you need, please contact us. Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. All cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high speed and low loss. Low insertion loss: ≤03db, high return loss: ≥30dB.
Brand10Gtek
Manufacturer10Gtek
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D10M(1pc)(UK)
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D10M(1pc)(UK)

7. 10Gtek

10Gtek OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3m10ft, Length: 1m to 50m, 5-Year Warranty, Application for 1G SFP, 50/125 Multimode UPC Polish LSZH, Media Converter, 10G SFP+

10Gtek - Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, or 10gbase-sr/lrm, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

With grade-a 10gb 50/125 duplex fiber, a Low-Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH jacket and superior component. 10gtek offers more length and connector options. If you can't find the product you need, please contact us. Om3 fiber patch cable should be used for multimode modules. The patch cable is manufactured using top quality materials. Low insertion loss: ≤03db, high return loss: ≥30dB. All cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high speed and low loss. Lc to lc duplex, 10gb om3 multimode, 50/125, low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH, 3-Meter10ft.5-year warranty.
Brand10Gtek
Manufacturer10Gtek
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D3M(1pc)(UK)
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D3M(1pc)(UK)

8. UGREEN

PC, PS3, Game Console, PS4, Cat 7 Gigabit Lan Network RJ45 High-Speed Patch Cord Flat 10Gbps 600Mhz/s STP Compatible with Raspberry Pi 4, UGREEN Ethernet Cable, Switch,Modem,Smart TV,Patch Panel 1M

UGREEN - Universal compatibility the lan patch cord is compatible with all rj45-enabled devices such as iMac pro, Network Printers, computer, PS4, Freebox, Routers, PS3, Xbox, Modem, Switch, Patch Panel, TV Box, game consoles, Smart TV and more. High speed cat7 ethernet cable ugreen gigabit ethernet cable supports data transmission rate up to 600MHz, much faster than Cat 5 100 MHz or Cat 6 250 MHz.

Easier to manage compared with round lead, doors, but also makes it easier to manage cable when run under the carpet, flat ethernet cable not only helps you to avoid tangled cords and saves space, rotating arms and drawers or along walls. And the syncing speed up to 10Gbps. Compared to the cat 6 network ethernet cable, noise, the additional shielding and improved quality in twisting of the wires provides better protection from crosstalk, and interference that can degrade the signal quality.

Efficient network life with this cat 7 network cable, server application, it's easier to guarantee high-speed data transmission for cloud storage, online gaming, online video streaming etc. You could enjoy a super fast ethernet speed whether at home or office. Better shielding this rj45 patch cable are made of 4 shielded twisted pair stp of copper wires with two RJ45 connectors on each end.
BrandUGREEN
ManufacturerUgreen Group Limited
Height18.2 cm (7.17 Inches)
Length2.8 cm (1.1 Inches)
Weight0.04 kg (0.09 Pounds)
Width22.6 cm (8.9 Inches)
Part Number11260
Model11260
Warranty24-Month Warranty Service by UGREEN

9. 10Gtek

Application for 1G SFP, 50/125 Multimode UPC Polish LSZH, Media Converter, 5-Year Warranty, 4 Pack OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 1m3.3ft, 10G SFP+

10Gtek - With grade-a 10gb 50/125 duplex fiber, a Low-Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH jacket and superior component. Low insertion loss: ≤03db, high return loss: ≥30dB. Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, or 10gbase-sr/lrm, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

All cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high speed and low loss. Om3 fiber patch cable should be used for multimode modules. 10gtek offers more length and connector options. If you can't find the product you need, please contact us. 5-year warranty. The patch cable is manufactured using top quality materials. Lc to lc duplex, 10gb om3 multimode, low smoke zero halogen lszh, 50/125, 1-Meter3.3ft.
Brand10Gtek
Manufacturer10Gtek
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D1M(4pc)(UK)
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D1M(4pc)(UK)

10. 10Gtek

Media Converter, Application for 1G SFP, 10G SFP+, 10Gtek OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 1m3.3ft, 5-Year Warranty, 50/125 Multimode UPC Polish LSZH, Length: 1m to 50m

10Gtek - Lc to lc duplex, low smoke zero halogen lszh, 10Gb OM3 Multimode, 50/125, 1-Meter3.3ft. The patch cable is manufactured using top quality materials. 10gtek offers more length and connector options.

If you can't find the product you need, please contact us. 5-year warranty. All cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high speed and low loss. With grade-a 10gb 50/125 duplex fiber, a Low-Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH jacket and superior component. Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. Low insertion loss: ≤03db, high return loss: ≥30dB. Om3 fiber patch cable should be used for multimode modules.
Brand10Gtek
Manufacturer10Gtek
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D1M(1pc)(UK)
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D1M(1pc)(UK)